p/plg0013: Now General-Education School

No input variables
Soep-Is
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
long:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Secondary General School [1] Hauptschule
2 [2] Intermediate School [2] Realschule
3 [3] Upper Secondary School [3] Gymnasium
4 [4] Comprehensive School [4] Gesamtschule
5 [5] Evening Intermed. School [5] Abendschule, Gymnasium
6 [6] Technical high school [6] Fachoberschule
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0013

No concept available.

English label: Now General-Education School

German label: Ausbildung: Allgemeinbildende Schule


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 705
invalid 56602

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint