1. Course, Who Held The Course

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1. Course, Who Held The Course l.3.J. - Kurs1, Veranstalter
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Employer, Company, Office [1] Arbeitg.,Betrieb,Behoerde
2 [2] Employer Training Institution [2] bes.Ausbildungsstaette
3 [3] Adult Education Center [3] Volkshochschule
4 [4] Professional Organization [4] Wirtschafts-,Berufsverband
5 [5] Trade Union [5] Gewerkschaft
6 [6] Church [6] Kirche
7 [7] Private Training Institution [7] priv.Schul.zentrum,Institut
8 [8] Other [8] sonstige
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0154

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 364
invalid 45131

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint