p/plg0183: 3. Course, Financial Support

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, From The Employer [1] Ja, vom Arbeitgeber
2 [2] Yes, From The Job Centre [2] Ja, vom Arbeitsamt
3 [3] Yes, From The Social Services Department [3] Ja, vom Sozialamt
4 [4] Yes, From Another Source [4] Ja, von anderer Stelle
5 [5] No, None [5] Nein, keine
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0183

No concept available.

English label: 3. Course, Financial Support

German label: l.3.J. - Kurs3, finanz. Unterst. erhalten


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 172
invalid 57135

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint