p/plh0012: Political Party Preference

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] SPD [1] SPD
2 [2] CDU [2] CDU
3 [3] CSU [3] CSU
4 [4] FDP [4] FDP
5 [5] Alliance90/The Greens [5] Grüne,Bünd n.90
6 [6] The Left [6] Linke,PDS-WASG
7 [7] DVU,Republicans,NPD [7] DVU,Republikaner,NPD
8 [8] Other [8] Andere
9 [9] SPD, Alliance90/The Greens [9] SPD,Bündn90,Grüne
10 [10] SPD,CDU [10] SPD,CDU
13 [13] CDU,CSU [13] CDU,CSU
14 [14] CDU,FDP [14] CDU,FDP
15 [15] CDU, Alliance90/The Greens [15] CDU,Bündn90 Grüne
16 [16] Alliance90/The Greens/ The Left [16] Bündn90,Grüne/PDS
17 [17] SPD, The Left [17] SPD,PDS
20 [20] CDU, The Left [20] CDU,PDS
22 [22] CSU,FDP [22] CSU,FDP
26 [26] Pirate Party [26] Piratenpartei
27 [27] AfD [27] AfD
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plh0012

No concept available.

English label: Political Party Preference

German label: Parteipräferenz


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26238
invalid 31069

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint