Amount Of Support For Political Party

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Support For Political Party Parteipraeferenz-Intensitaet
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Strong [1] Sehr stark
2 [2] Fairly Strong [2] Ziemlich stark
3 [3] Moderate [3] Maessig
4 [4] Fairly Weak [4] Ziemlich schwach
5 [5] Very Weak [5] Sehr schwach
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0013

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9630
invalid 35865

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint