Manager: Income Fair, Amount

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Manager: Income Fair, Amount Hoehe gerechtes Einkommen Manager
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
600 600 600
800 800 800
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
20000 20000 20000
25000 25000 25000
30000 30000 30000
40000 40000 40000
45000 45000 45000
50000 50000 50000
60000 60000 60000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
80000 80000 80000
85000 85000 85000
100000 100000 100000
150000 150000 150000
240000 240000 240000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plh0124

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 297
invalid 45198

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint