Internet Usage At Work SinceYear

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Internet Usage At Work SinceYear berufliche Internet-Nutzung seit Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1987 1987 1987
1990 1990 1990
1991 1991 1991
1994 1994 1994
1995 1995 1995
1996 1996 1996
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pli0073

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 145
invalid 45350

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint