p/pli0088: Auto Repair

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Daily [1] Täglich
2 [2] Weekly [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] Monthly [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0088

No concept available.

English label: Auto Repair

German label: Fahrzeugpflege,-reparatur


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2301
invalid 59989

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint