Amount Of Payments To Parents, In Law, Prev Yr.

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Payments To Parents, In Law, Prev Yr. An Eltern, Schwiegereltern Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
50 50 50
80 80 80
100 100 100
125 125 125
134 134 134
150 150 150
200 200 200
218 218 218
250 250 250
300 300 300
400 400 400
420 420 420
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
800 800 800
820 820 820
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1160 1160 1160
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2870 2870 2870
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
6600 6600 6600
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7400 7400 7400
8000 8000 8000
8400 8400 8400
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
14200 14200 14200
15000 15000 15000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plj0132

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 280
invalid 45215

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint