Amount Of Payments To Others Prev. Yr

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Payments To Others Prev. Yr An nicht verwandte Person Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
75 75 75
80 80 80
100 100 100
130 130 130
150 150 150
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
200 200 200
220 220 220
240 240 240
250 250 250
300 300 300
330 330 330
332 332 332
337 337 337
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
390 390 390
400 400 400
432 432 432
450 450 450
500 500 500
504 504 504
600 600 600
612 612 612
650 650 650
700 700 700
840 840 840
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2784 2784 2784
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3300 3300 3300
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
20000 20000 20000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plj0148

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 192
invalid 45303

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint