ilanguage/onlang18b: Current state of the German language

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] positive [1] positiv
2 [2] rather positive [2] eher positiv
3 [3] partly positive [3] teils/teils
4 [4] rather negative [4] eher negativ
5 [5] negative [5] negativ
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

onlang18b

No concept available.

English label: Current state of the German language

German label: Aktueller Zustand der dt. Sprache


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0

Attachments:


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 710
invalid 232322

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint