ilanguage/onlang8: Estimate % German population with other mother tongue than German

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] does not apply
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] answer improbable
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

onlang8

No concept available.

English label: Estimate % German population with other mother tongue than German

German label: Schätzung Prozent Bevölkerung: andere Muttersprache als Deutsch


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 2.0
1st Qu. 15.0
Median 25.0
Mean 29.490070921985815
3rd Qu. 37.0
Max. 95.0
valid 1410
invalid 231622

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint