ilanguage/participated_wave: Participated in wave

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Participated Wave 1 [1] Teilnahme Welle 1
2 [2] Participated Wave 2 [2] Teilnahme Welle 2
3 [3] Participated Wave 3 [3] Teilnahme Welle 3
4 [4] Participated Wave 4 [4] Teilnahme Welle 4
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

participated_wave

No concept available.

English label: Participated in wave

German label: Teilnahme in Welle


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1439
invalid 231593

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint