inno/ambig3: Lucky Urns I Number of marbles

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] Implausible value
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] Inadmissable multiple response
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ambig3

No concept available.

English label: Lucky Urns I Number of marbles

German label: Vase zum Gl├╝ck I Anzahl Murmeln


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 250.0
Median 450.0
Mean 398.8134785568414
3rd Qu. 500.0
Max. 1000.0
valid 1469
invalid 42036

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint