inno/unsp4: Number of individuals in household 2016

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] Implausible value
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] Inadmissable multiple response
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

unsp4

No concept available.

English label: Number of individuals in household 2016

German label: Anzahl Personen HH 2016


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0

Attachments:


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 2.0
Median 2.0
Mean 2.328909612625538
3rd Qu. 3.0
Max. 10.0
valid 2788
invalid 40717

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint