p/ple0084:

en de
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] No Answer
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] Does Not Apply
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] Answer Improbable
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

ple0084

No concept available.

: When Gave Up Smoking, Year

: Ende Rauchen Jahr


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

:

:

: 0

:


: SOEP-IS

Measure Value
Min. 1952.0
1st Qu. 1977.0
Median 1989.0
Mean 1986.832
3rd Qu. 1998.0
Max. 2002.0
valid 125
invalid 67504

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP)