Nationality

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Nationality Staatsangehoerigkeit
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Germany [1] Deutschland
2 [2] Turkey [2] Tuerkei
3 [3] Yugoslavia [3] Jugoslawien
4 [4] Greece [4] Griechenland
5 [5] Italy [5] Italien
6 [6] Spain [6] Spanien
10 [10] Austria [10] Oesterreich
21 [21] Romania [21] Rumaenien
26 [26] Hungary [26] Ungarn
28 [28] Portugal [28] Portugal
29 [29] Bulgaria [29] Bulgarien
30 [30] Syria [30] Syrien
31 [31] Czechoslovakia [31] Tschecheslowakei
98 [98] No Nationality [98] Staatenlos
99 [99] No Nationality [99] Staatenlos
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ap61a

Dataset: apausl – Migrant specific questions from individual questionnaire 1984

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: nationality

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3169
invalid 6

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint