Federal State

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Federal State Bundesland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Schleswig-Holstein [1] Schleswig-Holstein
2 [2] Hamburg [2] Hamburg
3 [3] Lower Saxony [3] Niedersachsen
4 [4] Bremen [4] Bremen
5 [5] North Rhine-Westphalia [5] Nordrhein-Westfalen
6 [6] Hesse [6] Hessen
7 [7] Rhineland-Palatinate [7] Rheinland-Pfalz
8 [8] Baden-Wuerttemberg [8] Baden-Wuerttemberg
9 [9] Bavaria [9] Bayern
10 [10] Saarland [10] Saarland
11 [11] Berlin [11] Berlin (West und Ost)
12 [12] Brandenburg [12] Brandenburg
13 [13] Mecklenburg-West Pomerania [13] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 [14] Saxony [14] Sachsen
15 [15] Saxony-Anhalt [15] Sachsen-Anhalt
16 [16] Thuringia [16] Thueringen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bgbula

Dataset: bghbrutto – Gross household data 2016

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2016

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21160
invalid 62

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint