bgp/bgp0102: satisfaction with sleep

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bgp0102

satisfaction with sleep

English label: satisfaction with sleep

German label: Zufriedenheit Schlaf


bgp – Data from individual questionnaires 2016

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2016


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24480
invalid 4636

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0172 yp0102 zp0102 bap0102 bbp0102 bcp0102 bdp0102 bep0102 bfp0102 bgp0102 bhp_01_02 bip_01_02 bjp_01_02
Dataset pl yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (298)
skala 0-10 1 (253)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (124) 0 (146) 0 (212) 0 (188) 0 (208) 0 (177) 0 (203) 0 (172) 0 (169) 1 (313)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (2200)
completely satisfied 10 (2464) 10 (2340)
=ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (2556)
completely dissatisfied 0 (195)
completely unsatisfied 0 (211)
=ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (195)
keine angabe -1 (373) -1 (20)
no answer -1 (32) -1 (33) -1 (44) -1 (29) -1 (32) -1 (33) -1 (23) -1 (37) -1 (42) -1 (21) -1 (27)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (29102) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (381024)