bgp/bgp0103: Satisfaction With Work

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bgp0103

satisfaction with work

English label: Satisfaction With Work

German label: Zufriedenheit Arbeit


bgp – Data from individual questionnaires 2016

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2016


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15362
invalid 13754

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0173 ap0304 bp0104 cp0104 dp0105 ep0104 fp0105 gp0104 gp5502e hp1002 ip9802 jp0102 kp0102 lp0102 mp0102 np0102 op0102 pp0102 qp0102 rp0102 sp0102 tp0102 up0102 vp0102 wp0102 xp0102 yp0103 zp0103 bap0103 bbp0103 bcp0103 bdp0103 bep0103 bfp0103 bgp0103 bhp_01_03 bip_01_03 bjp_01_03
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (104)
skala 0-10 1 (94)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (116) 0 (58) 0 (51) 0 (42) 0 (42) 0 (34) 0 (35) 0 (68) 0 (172) 0 (57) 0 (62) 0 (68) 0 (147) 0 (140) 0 (136) 0 (159) 0 (135) 0 (295) 0 (246) 0 (254) 0 (263) 0 (280) 0 (273) 0 (232) 0 (240) 0 (162) 0 (222) 0 (321) 0 (271) 0 (200) 0 (224) 0 (213) 0 (151) 0 (120) 1 (128)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (5816)
completely satisfied 10 (1629) 10 (1517)
=ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (1897)
completely dissatisfied 0 (115)
completely unsatisfied 0 (133)
=ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (79)
keine angabe -1 (18572) -1 (539)
no answer -1 (141) -1 (377) -1 (400) -1 (373) -1 (341) -1 (392) -1 (369) -1 (151) -1 (456) -1 (416) -1 (455) -1 (499) -1 (239) -1 (194) -1 (188) -1 (314) -1 (231) -1 (1377) -1 (385) -1 (484) -1 (462) -1 (458) -1 (391) -1 (437) -1 (374) -1 (366) -1 (337) -1 (568) -1 (920) -1 (854) -1 (784) -1 (1118) -1 (1027) -1 (543) -1 (700) -1 (912)
trifft nicht zu -2 (252135) -2 (8638)
does not apply -2 (5125) -2 (4375) -2 (4077) -2 (3988) -2 (3845) -2 (3626) -2 (3472) -2 (901) -2 (4679) -2 (4931) -2 (4938) -2 (5115) -2 (4992) -2 (4950) -2 (5022) -2 (5594) -2 (5299) -2 (9714) -2 (8704) -2 (8922) -2 (8684) -2 (8597) -2 (8385) -2 (9056) -2 (8252) -2 (7674) -2 (8132) -2 (10057) -2 (8784) -2 (9302) -2 (10786) -2 (9025) -2 (8535) -2 (8617) -2 (8986) -2 (8356)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24138) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprograms -8 (0)