Satisfaction With Housework

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Satisfaction With Housework Zufriedenheit HH-Taetigk.
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bgp0104

Dataset: bgp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2016

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Satisfaction With Housework

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20826
invalid 8290

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0174 ap0305 bp0105 cp0105 dp0106 ep0105 fp0106 gp0105 jp0103 kp0103 lp0103 mp0103 np0103 op0103 pp0103 qp0103 rp0103 sp0103 tp0103 up0103 vp0103 wp0103 xp0103 yp0104 zp0104 bap0104 bbp0104 bcp0104 bdp0104 bep0104 bepm_p_3004 bfp0104 bfpm_m_0104 bgp0104 bhp_01_04
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (27066)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25276)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (4) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (124590) -2 (2589) -2 (4219) -2 (3854) -2 (3769) -2 (3529) -2 (3303) -2 (0) -2 (3270) -2 (2617) -2 (2073) -2 (2422) -2 (1838) -2 (2556) -2 (1807) -2 (6917) -2 (6023) -2 (6720) -2 (5830) -2 (5529) -2 (5181) -2 (5289) -2 (4807) -2 (4565) -2 (4519) -2 (4797) -2 (4266) -2 (4215) -2 (4206) -2 (4015) -2 (661) -2 (3591) -2 (519) -2 (3263) -2 (3011)
no answer -1 (23271) -1 (1858) -1 (434) -1 (404) -1 (384) -1 (381) -1 (342) -1 (3126) -1 (1286) -1 (1814) -1 (2266) -1 (1795) -1 (2244) -1 (1912) -1 (2282) -1 (33) -1 (31) -1 (32) -1 (28) -1 (30) -1 (20) -1 (21) -1 (11) -1 (5) -1 (2) -1 (10) -1 (192) -1 (203) -1 (123) -1 (597) -1 (48) -1 (569) -1 (31) -1 (433) -1 (403)
completely dissatisfied 0 (94)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (3293) 0 (131) 0 (59) 0 (52) 0 (28) 0 (34) 0 (40) 0 (53) 0 (83) 0 (74) 0 (80) 0 (67) 0 (61) 0 (71) 0 (85) 0 (199) 0 (193) 0 (174) 0 (158) 0 (135) 0 (143) 0 (137) 0 (116) 0 (84) 0 (100) 0 (162) 0 (140) 0 (107) 0 (130) 0 (118) 0 (20) 0 (99) 0 (12) 0 (86) 1 (111)
completely satisfied 10 (1800)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint