Satisfaction With Household Income

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Satisfaction With Household Income Zufriedenheit HH-Einkommen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bgp0105

Dataset: bgp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2016

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Satisfaction With Household Income

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24156
invalid 4960

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0175 ap0302 bp0102 cp0102 dp0102 ep0102 fp0102 gp0102 gp5504e hp1004 ip9804 jp0104 kp0104 lp0104 mp0104 np0104 op0104 pp0104 qp0104 rp0104 sp0104 tp0104 up0104 vp0104 wp0104 xp0104 yp0105 zp0105 bap0105 bbp0105 bcp0105 bdp0105 bdpm_p_17003 bep0105 bepm_p_3005 bfp0105 bfpm_m_0105 bgp0105 bhp_01_05
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (15859)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (1203) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (10440) -1 (203) -1 (218) -1 (139) -1 (116) -1 (118) -1 (110) -1 (91) -1 (68) -1 (138) -1 (140) -1 (348) -1 (321) -1 (319) -1 (269) -1 (303) -1 (370) -1 (318) -1 (507) -1 (380) -1 (449) -1 (382) -1 (497) -1 (395) -1 (383) -1 (326) -1 (323) -1 (308) -1 (333) -1 (342) -1 (349) -1 (343) -1 (43) -1 (422) -1 (41) -1 (386) -1 (28) -1 (366) -1 (360)
completely dissatisfied 0 (300)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (11263) 0 (442) 0 (287) 0 (202) 0 (185) 0 (190) 0 (173) 0 (115) 0 (206) 0 (371) 0 (239) 0 (279) 0 (318) 0 (283) 0 (265) 0 (239) 0 (265) 0 (260) 0 (451) 0 (365) 0 (317) 0 (377) 0 (405) 0 (408) 0 (410) 0 (335) 0 (329) 0 (332) 0 (511) 0 (467) 0 (469) 0 (516) 0 (133) 0 (373) 0 (62) 0 (307) 0 (40) 0 (272) 1 (271)
completely satisfied 10 (2394)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint