bgp/bgp0108: Satisfaction With Amount Of Leisure Time

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [0] 0 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
1 [1] 1 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
2 [2] 2 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
3 [3] 3 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
4 [4] 4 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
5 [5] 5 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
6 [6] 6 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
7 [7] 7 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
8 [8] 8 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
9 [9] 9 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
10 [10] 10 Satisfied: On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [10] 10 Zufrieden: Skala 0-Niedrig bis 10-Hoch
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bgp0108

satisfaction with amount of leisure time

English label: Satisfaction With Amount Of Leisure Time

German label: Zufriedenheit Freizeit


bgp – Data from individual questionnaires 2016

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2016


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24424
invalid 4692

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0178 ap0306 bp0106 cp0106 dp0107 ep0106 fp0107 hp1005 ip9805 jp0105 kp0105 mp0106 np0106 op0106 pp0106 qp0106 rp0106 sp0106 tp0106 up0108 vp0107 wp0107 xp0107 yp0109 zp0108 bap0108 bbp0108 bcp0108 bdp0108 bep0108 bfp0108 bgp0108 bhp_01_08 bip_01_08 bjp_01_08
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp hp ip jp kp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (213)
skala 0-10 1 (226)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (250) 0 (141) 0 (150) 0 (126) 0 (118) 0 (101) 0 (250) 0 (166) 0 (192) 0 (177) 0 (133) 0 (156) 0 (116) 0 (130) 0 (182) 0 (155) 0 (150) 0 (140) 0 (146) 0 (154) 0 (156) 0 (125) 0 (95) 0 (118) 0 (203) 0 (95) 0 (126) 0 (115) 0 (220) 0 (195) 0 (169) 1 (210)
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 0 (5232)
completely satisfied 10 (3277) 10 (3199)
=ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (3646)
completely dissatisfied 0 (166)
completely unsatisfied 0 (175)
=ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (141)
keine angabe -1 (2869) -1 (89)
no answer -1 (73) -1 (84) -1 (51) -1 (57) -1 (45) -1 (59) -1 (64) -1 (83) -1 (77) -1 (94) -1 (56) -1 (81) -1 (95) -1 (92) -1 (109) -1 (107) -1 (122) -1 (89) -1 (146) -1 (112) -1 (104) -1 (93) -1 (59) -1 (64) -1 (77) -1 (72) -1 (93) -1 (74) -1 (83) -1 (99) -1 (98) -1 (80) -1 (88)
trifft nicht zu -2 (224) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (50786) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (10234) -5 (8380) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (27740)