bgp/bgp0111: Satisfaction With Social Life

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Completely unsatisfied [0] 0=Ganz und gar unzufrieden
1 [1] 1 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [1] 1 auf Skala 0-10
2 [2] 2 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [2] 2 auf Skala 0-10
3 [3] 3 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [3] 3 auf Skala 0-10
4 [4] 4 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [4] 4 auf Skala 0-10
5 [5] 5 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [5] 5 auf Skala 0-10
6 [6] 6 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [6] 6 auf Skala 0-10
7 [7] 7 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [7] 7 auf Skala 0-10
8 [8] 8 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [8] 8 auf Skala 0-10
9 [9] 9 On Scale 0-Low to 10-High [9] 9 auf Skala 0-10
10 [10] Completely satisfied [10] 10=Ganz und gar zufrieden
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bgp0111

satisfaction with social life

English label: Satisfaction With Social Life

German label: Zufriedenheit Freundes - Bekanntenkreis


bgp – Data from individual questionnaires 2016

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2016


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24375
invalid 4741

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plh0181 wp0110 bbp0111 f12p001j f13p001j bgp0111
Dataset pl wp bbp bcp bdp bgp
zufrieden: skala 0-niedrig bis 10-hoch 1 (349)
1 (19) 1 (26)
on scale 0-low to 10-high 1 (105)
satisfied: on scale 0-low to 10-high 0 (91) 0 (116)
ganz und gar zufrieden 10 (13721)
completely satisfied 10 (1517) 10 (1307) 10 (3463)
ganz und gar unzufrieden 0 (349)
completely dissatisfied 0 (21) 0 (28)
completely unsatisfied 0 (93)
keine angabe -1 (444)
no answer -1 (125) -1 (135) -1 (16) -1 (21) -1 (147)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (52083)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (2570) -5 (20806) -5 (24113) -5 (4594)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (573209)