bioagel/care11h: Cared for by social institution, center (in h / week)

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] No Answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] Answer improbable
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Inadmissible multiple response
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

care11h

cared for by social institution, center (in h/week)

English label: Cared for by social institution, center (in h / week)

German label: Betreuung in sozialen Einrichtungen (h / Woche)


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 2.0
Median 3.0
Mean 4.710043430328369
3rd Qu. 5.0
Max. 168.0
valid 1852
invalid 38866

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable care11h
Dataset bioagel
no answer -1 (33)
does not apply -2 (15023)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (23810)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)