bioagel/care4h: Cared for by older siblings (in h / week)

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
45 45 45
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
56 56 56
60 60 60
64 64 64
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
113 113 113
168 168 168
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

care4h

cared for by older siblings (in h/week)

English label: Cared for by older siblings (in h / week)

German label: Betreuung durch aelt. Geschw. (in h / Woche)


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5357
invalid 38886

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable care4h
Dataset bioagel
1 (1033)
no answer -1 (214)
does not apply -2 (37246)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (1426)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)