cared for by school (in h/week)

Related variabels
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label cared for by school (in h/week) betreuung in schule (h/woche)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: care9h

Dataset: bioagel – Generated biographical information

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 0

Conceptual Dataset: bio/gen


Concept: cared for by school (in h/week)

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 20
Median 25
Mean 22.24
3rd Qu. 30
Max. 102
NA's 26123
valid 8371
invalid 26123

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: care9h
Dataset: bioagel

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information