bioagel/char9: Child tends to be withdrawn / outgoing

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Is withdrawn [0] ist zurueckgezogen
1 [1] [de] Skala 0-10 [1] Skala 0-10
2 [2] [de] Skala 0-10 [2] Skala 0-10
3 [3] [de] Skala 0-10 [3] Skala 0-10
4 [4] [de] Skala 0-10 [4] Skala 0-10
5 [5] [de] Skala 0-10 [5] Skala 0-10
6 [6] [de] Skala 0-10 [6] Skala 0-10
7 [7] [de] Skala 0-10 [7] Skala 0-10
8 [8] [de] Skala 0-10 [8] Skala 0-10
9 [9] [de] Skala 0-10 [9] Skala 0-10
10 [10] Is outgoing [10] ist kontaktfreudig
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

char9

child tends to be withdrawn / outgoing

English label: Child tends to be withdrawn / outgoing

German label: Kind ist zurueckgezogen / kontaktfreudig


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14745
invalid 29498

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable char9
Dataset bioagel
skala 0-10 1 (178)
is outgoing 10 (3616)
is withdrawn 0 (95)
no answer -1 (143)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (29355)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)