bioagel/curscol4: School: Second general school

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Secondary general school [1] Hauptschule
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

curscol4

school: second general school

English label: School: Second general school

German label: Schulbesuch Hauptschule


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 74
invalid 40644

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable curscol4
Dataset bioagel
secondary general school 1 (74)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (6615)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (34029)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)