place of having breakfast saturday

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label place of having breakfast saturday ort der mahlzeit samstags fruehstueck
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] at home with the whole family [1] zu hause mit der ganzen familie
2 [2] at home with parts of the family [2] zu hause mit teilen der familie
3 [3] at home alone [3] zu hause alleine
4 [4] not at home [4] nicht zu hause
5 [5] Is Skiped Normally [5] faellt in der regel aus
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2991
invalid 33420

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: eatsat1
Dataset: bioagel
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33409)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (11)
at home with the whole family 1 (2328)
at home with parts of the family 2 (601)
at home alone 3 (34)
not at home 4 (7)
is skiped normally 5 (21)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information