Frequency Of Support With Homework

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency Of Support With Homework haeufigkeit der unterstuetzung bei hausaufgaben
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] taeglich
2 [2] several times per week [2] mehrmals woechentlich
3 [3] Less Frequently [3] seltener
4 [4] Never [4] nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hwsupprt

Dataset: bioagel – Generated biographical information

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: frequency of support with homework

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2983
invalid 33428

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hwsupprt
Dataset: bioagel
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33409)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (19)
every day 1 (1116)
several times per week 2 (828)
less frequently 3 (878)
never 4 (161)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information