HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [1999/2000]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph50z
2000:
qh/qh54z
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [1999/2000] HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [1999/2000]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] LT 750 [1] < 750
2 [2] GT 750 and LT 1500 [2] > 750 und < 1500
3 [3] GT 1500 and LT 2500 [3] > 1500 und < 2500
4 [4] GT 2500 and LT 3500 [4] > 2500 und < 3500
5 [5] GT 3500 and LT 5000 [5] > 3500 und < 5000
6 [6] GT 5.000 [6] > 5000
21 [21] ( LT 1500) less or more than 750 = Item Non-Response [21] ( < 1500) weniger oder mehr als 750 = KA
31 [31] ( GT 1500) less or more than 2500 = Item Non-Response [31] ( > 1500) weniger oder mehr als 2500 = KA
41 [41] ( GT 2500) less or more than 3500 = Item Non-Response [41] ( > 2500) weniger oder mehr als 3500 = KA
51 [51] ( GT 3500) less or more than 5000 = Item Non-Response [51] ( > 3500) weniger oder mehr als 5000 = KA
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0006_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2242

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 281
invalid 356583

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0006_v1 hlc0006_v2 hlc0006_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (336227) -8 (332225) -8 (138094)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (7083)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (20219) -2 (24080) -2 (206214)
no answer -1 (137) -1 (83) -1 (863)
lt 750 1 (18)
le 750 euro 1 (24)
gt 750 and lt 1500 2 (92)
gt 750 euro and le 1500 euro 2 (76)
gt 1500 and lt 2500 3 (99)
gt 1500 euro and le 2500 euro 3 (131)
gt 2500 and lt 3500 4 (43)
gt 2500 euro and le 3500 euro 4 (59)
gt 3500 and lt 5000 5 (16)
gt 3500 euro and le 5000 euro 5 (30)
gt 5.000 6 (13)
gt 5000 euro 6 (33)
ge 750 euro and lt 1500 euro no answer 12 (14)
ge 1500 euro and lt 2500 euro na 13 (55)
ge 2500 euro and lt 3500 euro na 14 (34)
ge 3500 euro and 5000 euro na 15 (20)
1 (167)
( lt 1500) less or more than 750 = item non-response 21 (0)
( gt 1500) less or more than 2500 = item non-response 31 (0)
( gt 2500) less or more than 3500 = item non-response 41 (0)
( gt 3500) less or more than 5000 = item non-response 51 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information