hl/hlc0006_v2: [de] HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [2001-2002]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [1] LE 750 EURO
2 [2] [2] GT 750 EURO und LE 1500 EURO
3 [3] [3] GT 1500 EURO und LE 2500 EURO
4 [4] [4] GT 2500 EURO und LE 3500 EURO
5 [5] [5] GT 3500 EURO und LE 5000 EURO
6 [6] [6] GT 5000 EURO
12 [12] [12] LT 1500 LT o. GT 750 KA
13 [13] [13] GT 1500 LT o. GT 2500 KA
14 [14] [14] GT 2500 LT o. GT 3500 KA
15 [15] [15] GT 3500 LT o. GT 5000 KA
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0006_v2

2242

English label: [de] HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [2001-2002]

German label: HH-Nettoeinkommensgruppen [2001-2002]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 476
invalid 375070

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0006_v3 hlc0006_v2 hlc0006_v1
Dataset hl hl hl
lt 750 1 (183)
< 750 1 (18)
gt 750 and lt 1500 2 (591)
> 750 and < 1500 2 (92)
gt 1500 and lt 2500 3 (1108) 3 (99)
gt 2500 and lt 3500 4 (812) 4 (43)
gt 3500 and lt 5000 5 (474) 5 (16)
gt 5.000 6 (438) 6 (13)
1 (24)
( lt 1500) less or more than 750 = item non-response 21 (83)
( < 1500) less or more than 750 = na 21 (0)
( gt 1500) less or more than 2500 = item non-response 31 (502) 31 (0)
( gt 2500) less or more than 3500 = item non-response 41 (501) 41 (0)
( gt 3500) less or more than 5000 = item non-response 51 (279) 51 (0)
no answer -1 (946) -1 (83) -1 (137)
does not apply -2 (221410) -2 (24080) -2 (20219)
not valid -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10125) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (138094) -8 (350907) -8 (354909)