tax deductions, Amount Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label tax deductions, Amount Previous Year Steuerlich absetzten, Betrag Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0010

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: tax deductions, amount previous year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1300.0
Median 3000.0
Mean 8199.142910798122
3rd Qu. 7500.0
Max. 916000.0
valid 10650
invalid 364896

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0010 vh4002 wh4002 xh4002 yh4102 zh4102 bah4102 bbh4102 bch4102 bdh4102 beh4402 bfh4002 bgh52 bhh_45 bih_45
Dataset: hl vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (161951)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10125)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (190260)
no answer -1 (2559)