Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert) Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
50 50 50
51 51 51
66 66 66
100 100 100
102 102 102
120 120 120
125 125 125
128 128 128
150 150 150
153 153 153
165 165 165
179 179 179
199 199 199
200 200 200
205 205 205
220 220 220
230 230 230
233 233 233
239 239 239
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
270 270 270
271 271 271
275 275 275
276 276 276
281 281 281
285 285 285
286 286 286
290 290 290
294 294 294
296 296 296
297 297 297
298 298 298
300 300 300
302 302 302
307 307 307
322 322 322
325 325 325
330 330 330
332 332 332
335 335 335
339 339 339
340 340 340
342 342 342
345 345 345
347 347 347
348 348 348
349 349 349
350 350 350
352 352 352
353 353 353
354 354 354
356 356 356
358 358 358
360 360 360
363 363 363
368 368 368
373 373 373
375 375 375
380 380 380
383 383 383
389 389 389
390 390 390
394 394 394
395 395 395
397 397 397
399 399 399
400 400 400
403 403 403
404 404 404
405 405 405
409 409 409
412 412 412
413 413 413
419 419 419
426 426 426
427 427 427
430 430 430
432 432 432
435 435 435
440 440 440
450 450 450
459 459 459
460 460 460
461 461 461
464 464 464
470 470 470
481 481 481
486 486 486
490 490 490
491 491 491
500 500 500
501 501 501
506 506 506
507 507 507
510 510 510
511 511 511
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
532 532 532
535 535 535
537 537 537
540 540 540
541 541 541
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
561 561 561
562 562 562
570 570 570
572 572 572
573 573 573
580 580 580
588 588 588
590 590 590
591 591 591
598 598 598
599 599 599
600 600 600
601 601 601
608 608 608
612 612 612
613 613 613
614 614 614
615 615 615
620 620 620
622 622 622
625 625 625
626 626 626
629 629 629
630 630 630
631 631 631
639 639 639
640 640 640
644 644 644
645 645 645
650 650 650
658 658 658
665 665 665
670 670 670
675 675 675
677 677 677
680 680 680
682 682 682
688 688 688
689 689 689
690 690 690
695 695 695
699 699 699
700 700 700
714 714 714
716 716 716
719 719 719
730 730 730
733 733 733
736 736 736
739 739 739
740 740 740
741 741 741
746 746 746
750 750 750
752 752 752
758 758 758
759 759 759
760 760 760
762 762 762
767 767 767
772 772 772
780 780 780
787 787 787
789 789 789
790 790 790
793 793 793
798 798 798
800 800 800
818 818 818
833 833 833
839 839 839
840 840 840
841 841 841
843 843 843
844 844 844
850 850 850
854 854 854
860 860 860
869 869 869
880 880 880
889 889 889
895 895 895
900 900 900
910 910 910
919 919 919
920 920 920
932 932 932
936 936 936
940 940 940
943 943 943
946 946 946
950 950 950
960 960 960
968 968 968
970 970 970
971 971 971
980 980 980
985 985 985
990 990 990
992 992 992
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1017 1017 1017
1022 1022 1022
1023 1023 1023
1037 1037 1037
1047 1047 1047
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1058 1058 1058
1063 1063 1063
1074 1074 1074
1077 1077 1077
1079 1079 1079
1080 1080 1080
1089 1089 1089
1099 1099 1099
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1111 1111 1111
1125 1125 1125
1150 1150 1150
1176 1176 1176
1200 1200 1200
1202 1202 1202
1207 1207 1207
1227 1227 1227
1235 1235 1235
1248 1248 1248
1250 1250 1250
1254 1254 1254
1259 1259 1259
1278 1278 1278
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1329 1329 1329
1350 1350 1350
1360 1360 1360
1380 1380 1380
1399 1399 1399
1400 1400 1400
1406 1406 1406
1432 1432 1432
1442 1442 1442
1450 1450 1450
1483 1483 1483
1499 1499 1499
1500 1500 1500
1503 1503 1503
1533 1533 1533
1534 1534 1534
1550 1550 1550
1585 1585 1585
1600 1600 1600
1636 1636 1636
1650 1650 1650
1662 1662 1662
1687 1687 1687
1700 1700 1700
1738 1738 1738
1750 1750 1750
1789 1789 1789
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1841 1841 1841
1850 1850 1850
1866 1866 1866
1892 1892 1892
1900 1900 1900
1943 1943 1943
1994 1994 1994
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2045 2045 2045
2100 2100 2100
2147 2147 2147
2150 2150 2150
2199 2199 2199
2200 2200 2200
2239 2239 2239
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2301 2301 2301
2350 2350 2350
2352 2352 2352
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2454 2454 2454
2499 2499 2499
2500 2500 2500
2556 2556 2556
2600 2600 2600
2659 2659 2659
2700 2700 2700
2710 2710 2710
2800 2800 2800
2812 2812 2812
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3068 3068 3068
3100 3100 3100
3119 3119 3119
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3323 3323 3323
3375 3375 3375
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3579 3579 3579
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4499 4499 4499
4500 4500 4500
4602 4602 4602
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5113 5113 5113
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
6647 6647 6647
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
12782 12782 12782
17895 17895 17895
40000 40000 40000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0018_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: very low income

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23087
invalid 333777

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0018_h ih5101 nh5301 xh6901
Dataset: hl ih nh xh
question this year not part of survey -8 (331700)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (31)
does not apply -2 (328)
no answer -1 (1718)
0 (16)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information