Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5101
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5301
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM) Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
100 100 100
130 130 130
200 200 200
234 234 234
250 250 250
300 300 300
350 350 350
390 390 390
400 400 400
450 450 450
456 456 456
468 468 468
480 480 480
500 500 500
530 530 530
537 537 537
540 540 540
550 550 550
557 557 557
560 560 560
568 568 568
575 575 575
578 578 578
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
630 630 630
635 635 635
645 645 645
650 650 650
663 663 663
680 680 680
681 681 681
688 688 688
690 690 690
692 692 692
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
730 730 730
734 734 734
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
776 776 776
780 780 780
789 789 789
790 790 790
800 800 800
806 806 806
820 820 820
833 833 833
835 835 835
844 844 844
845 845 845
850 850 850
860 860 860
880 880 880
900 900 900
920 920 920
940 940 940
950 950 950
960 960 960
980 980 980
990 990 990
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1027 1027 1027
1040 1040 1040
1050 1050 1050
1097 1097 1097
1100 1100 1100
1119 1119 1119
1120 1120 1120
1150 1150 1150
1155 1155 1155
1170 1170 1170
1175 1175 1175
1190 1190 1190
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1224 1224 1224
1250 1250 1250
1287 1287 1287
1300 1300 1300
1325 1325 1325
1350 1350 1350
1360 1360 1360
1396 1396 1396
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1460 1460 1460
1470 1470 1470
1482 1482 1482
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1630 1630 1630
1648 1648 1648
1650 1650 1650
1670 1670 1670
1700 1700 1700
1738 1738 1738
1750 1750 1750
1797 1797 1797
1800 1800 1800
1830 1830 1830
1850 1850 1850
1878 1878 1878
1900 1900 1900
1940 1940 1940
1990 1990 1990
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2111 2111 2111
2130 2130 2130
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2360 2360 2360
2400 2400 2400
2440 2440 2440
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2640 2640 2640
2660 2660 2660
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2820 2820 2820
2900 2900 2900
2940 2940 2940
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3499 3499 3499
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3650 3650 3650
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4380 4380 4380
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6100 6100 6100
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
8800 8800 8800
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
13000 13000 13000
25000 25000 25000
35000 35000 35000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0018_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 130

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12286
invalid 344578

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0018_v1 hlc0018_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (28) -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (833) -1 (885)
1 (1) 0 (16)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information