Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xh/xh6901
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro) Was waere ein sehr schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
50 50 50
100 100 100
125 125 125
150 150 150
165 165 165
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
290 290 290
298 298 298
300 300 300
325 325 325
335 335 335
340 340 340
342 342 342
345 345 345
347 347 347
349 349 349
350 350 350
354 354 354
356 356 356
360 360 360
380 380 380
390 390 390
395 395 395
399 399 399
400 400 400
405 405 405
413 413 413
430 430 430
435 435 435
450 450 450
459 459 459
461 461 461
464 464 464
470 470 470
486 486 486
490 490 490
500 500 500
507 507 507
510 510 510
520 520 520
530 530 530
535 535 535
540 540 540
541 541 541
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
590 590 590
599 599 599
600 600 600
601 601 601
612 612 612
615 615 615
620 620 620
622 622 622
625 625 625
629 629 629
630 630 630
631 631 631
640 640 640
644 644 644
645 645 645
650 650 650
665 665 665
670 670 670
675 675 675
680 680 680
682 682 682
688 688 688
689 689 689
690 690 690
699 699 699
700 700 700
719 719 719
730 730 730
733 733 733
739 739 739
740 740 740
750 750 750
759 759 759
760 760 760
772 772 772
780 780 780
787 787 787
789 789 789
790 790 790
800 800 800
839 839 839
840 840 840
841 841 841
850 850 850
860 860 860
869 869 869
880 880 880
895 895 895
900 900 900
910 910 910
932 932 932
940 940 940
943 943 943
950 950 950
960 960 960
968 968 968
970 970 970
980 980 980
985 985 985
990 990 990
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1037 1037 1037
1047 1047 1047
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1058 1058 1058
1063 1063 1063
1077 1077 1077
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1111 1111 1111
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1235 1235 1235
1250 1250 1250
1254 1254 1254
1259 1259 1259
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1399 1399 1399
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1499 1499 1499
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2499 2499 2499
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
40000 40000 40000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0018_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 130

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10801
invalid 346063

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0018_v1 hlc0018_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (28) -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (833) -1 (885)
1 (1) 0 (16)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information