Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xh/xh6902
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro) Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
20 20 20
75 75 75
100 100 100
150 150 150
200 200 200
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
345 345 345
349 349 349
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
380 380 380
390 390 390
400 400 400
405 405 405
415 415 415
420 420 420
430 430 430
450 450 450
460 460 460
461 461 461
490 490 490
499 499 499
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
564 564 564
570 570 570
577 577 577
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
614 614 614
620 620 620
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
680 680 680
690 690 690
700 700 700
725 725 725
730 730 730
733 733 733
740 740 740
750 750 750
760 760 760
787 787 787
789 789 789
800 800 800
820 820 820
830 830 830
850 850 850
880 880 880
888 888 888
889 889 889
890 890 890
900 900 900
940 940 940
950 950 950
960 960 960
970 970 970
980 980 980
990 990 990
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1020 1020 1020
1023 1023 1023
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1063 1063 1063
1070 1070 1070
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1150 1150 1150
1154 1154 1154
1200 1200 1200
1221 1221 1221
1225 1225 1225
1250 1250 1250
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2499 2499 2499
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
50000 50000 50000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0019_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 131

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10673
invalid 346191

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0019_v1 hlc0019_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (259) -3 (4)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1085) -1 (1012)
200 (1) 0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information