Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert) Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
85 85 85
102 102 102
150 150 150
153 153 153
200 200 200
205 205 205
230 230 230
235 235 235
249 249 249
250 250 250
256 256 256
281 281 281
297 297 297
300 300 300
307 307 307
312 312 312
321 321 321
324 324 324
325 325 325
332 332 332
345 345 345
350 350 350
353 353 353
356 356 356
358 358 358
360 360 360
368 368 368
370 370 370
383 383 383
389 389 389
390 390 390
400 400 400
409 409 409
410 410 410
419 419 419
429 429 429
435 435 435
440 440 440
450 450 450
454 454 454
460 460 460
461 461 461
464 464 464
486 486 486
490 490 490
500 500 500
501 501 501
510 510 510
511 511 511
525 525 525
537 537 537
547 547 547
550 550 550
552 552 552
562 562 562
568 568 568
570 570 570
578 578 578
580 580 580
588 588 588
600 600 600
610 610 610
613 613 613
614 614 614
623 623 623
630 630 630
639 639 639
644 644 644
650 650 650
660 660 660
665 665 665
675 675 675
680 680 680
683 683 683
690 690 690
699 699 699
700 700 700
710 710 710
716 716 716
730 730 730
733 733 733
741 741 741
750 750 750
752 752 752
757 757 757
767 767 767
770 770 770
780 780 780
785 785 785
787 787 787
790 790 790
792 792 792
793 793 793
799 799 799
800 800 800
808 808 808
813 813 813
818 818 818
830 830 830
844 844 844
850 850 850
852 852 852
854 854 854
860 860 860
865 865 865
869 869 869
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
895 895 895
900 900 900
910 910 910
920 920 920
925 925 925
930 930 930
935 935 935
946 946 946
950 950 950
966 966 966
968 968 968
970 970 970
971 971 971
980 980 980
992 992 992
997 997 997
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1016 1016 1016
1020 1020 1020
1023 1023 1023
1045 1045 1045
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1074 1074 1074
1086 1086 1086
1090 1090 1090
1099 1099 1099
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1112 1112 1112
1115 1115 1115
1120 1120 1120
1125 1125 1125
1140 1140 1140
1150 1150 1150
1172 1172 1172
1176 1176 1176
1190 1190 1190
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1202 1202 1202
1214 1214 1214
1227 1227 1227
1240 1240 1240
1250 1250 1250
1253 1253 1253
1270 1270 1270
1278 1278 1278
1280 1280 1280
1290 1290 1290
1293 1293 1293
1300 1300 1300
1304 1304 1304
1329 1329 1329
1331 1331 1331
1337 1337 1337
1350 1350 1350
1355 1355 1355
1358 1358 1358
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1406 1406 1406
1408 1408 1408
1432 1432 1432
1442 1442 1442
1444 1444 1444
1450 1450 1450
1457 1457 1457
1480 1480 1480
1483 1483 1483
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1508 1508 1508
1533 1533 1533
1534 1534 1534
1538 1538 1538
1550 1550 1550
1559 1559 1559
1580 1580 1580
1585 1585 1585
1600 1600 1600
1611 1611 1611
1620 1620 1620
1630 1630 1630
1636 1636 1636
1650 1650 1650
1662 1662 1662
1680 1680 1680
1687 1687 1687
1700 1700 1700
1738 1738 1738
1750 1750 1750
1775 1775 1775
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1820 1820 1820
1841 1841 1841
1850 1850 1850
1866 1866 1866
1892 1892 1892
1900 1900 1900
1917 1917 1917
1943 1943 1943
1950 1950 1950
1968 1968 1968
1994 1994 1994
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2045 2045 2045
2050 2050 2050
2053 2053 2053
2096 2096 2096
2100 2100 2100
2147 2147 2147
2150 2150 2150
2175 2175 2175
2187 2187 2187
2199 2199 2199
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2301 2301 2301
2350 2350 2350
2352 2352 2352
2380 2380 2380
2400 2400 2400
2403 2403 2403
2454 2454 2454
2500 2500 2500
2505 2505 2505
2556 2556 2556
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2659 2659 2659
2660 2660 2660
2684 2684 2684
2699 2699 2699
2700 2700 2700
2710 2710 2710
2750 2750 2750
2761 2761 2761
2800 2800 2800
2812 2812 2812
2863 2863 2863
2900 2900 2900
2914 2914 2914
2965 2965 2965
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3017 3017 3017
3068 3068 3068
3100 3100 3100
3170 3170 3170
3200 3200 3200
3216 3216 3216
3221 3221 3221
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3323 3323 3323
3330 3330 3330
3350 3350 3350
3400 3400 3400
3426 3426 3426
3477 3477 3477
3500 3500 3500
3579 3579 3579
3600 3600 3600
3699 3699 3699
3700 3700 3700
3732 3732 3732
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3835 3835 3835
3900 3900 3900
3988 3988 3988
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4346 4346 4346
4400 4400 4400
4499 4499 4499
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4602 4602 4602
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
4857 4857 4857
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5113 5113 5113
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5624 5624 5624
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6136 6136 6136
6200 6200 6200
6283 6283 6283
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
6647 6647 6647
6902 6902 6902
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8692 8692 8692
9000 9000 9000
9203 9203 9203
10000 10000 10000
10226 10226 10226
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
16000 16000 16000
20000 20000 20000
20452 20452 20452
23008 23008 23008
57000 57000 57000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0020_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: still insufficient income

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22426
invalid 334438

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0020_h ih5103 nh5303 xh6903
Dataset: hl ih nh xh
question this year not part of survey -8 (331700)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (292)
does not apply -2 (328)
no answer -1 (2118)
0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information