Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5103
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5303
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (DM) Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
200 200 200
300 300 300
400 400 400
450 450 450
460 460 460
500 500 500
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
610 610 610
628 628 628
633 633 633
650 650 650
690 690 690
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
760 760 760
800 800 800
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
888 888 888
900 900 900
908 908 908
950 950 950
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1070 1070 1070
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1130 1130 1130
1150 1150 1150
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1219 1219 1219
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1470 1470 1470
1480 1480 1480
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1580 1580 1580
1590 1590 1590
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1666 1666 1666
1670 1670 1670
1700 1700 1700
1740 1740 1740
1750 1750 1750
1760 1760 1760
1780 1780 1780
1799 1799 1799
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1940 1940 1940
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
2100 2100 2100
2125 2125 2125
2150 2150 2150
2170 2170 2170
2174 2174 2174
2180 2180 2180
2190 2190 2190
2200 2200 2200
2230 2230 2230
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2375 2375 2375
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2499 2499 2499
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2820 2820 2820
2850 2850 2850
2900 2900 2900
2950 2950 2950
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3009 3009 3009
3050 3050 3050
3100 3100 3100
3150 3150 3150
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3650 3650 3650
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3850 3850 3850
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5250 5250 5250
5300 5300 5300
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5700 5700 5700
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6290 6290 6290
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6700 6700 6700
6800 6800 6800
6999 6999 6999
7000 7000 7000
7300 7300 7300
7500 7500 7500
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
8800 8800 8800
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12289 12289 12289
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
40000 40000 40000
45000 45000 45000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0020_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 132

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11721
invalid 345143

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0020_v1 hlc0020_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (287) -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1139) -1 (979)
200 (1) 0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information