Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xh/xh6903
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (Euro) Was waere ein immer noch ungenuegendes HH-Einkommen (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
85 85 85
150 150 150
200 200 200
249 249 249
250 250 250
300 300 300
325 325 325
345 345 345
350 350 350
356 356 356
360 360 360
370 370 370
390 390 390
400 400 400
410 410 410
450 450 450
461 461 461
490 490 490
500 500 500
510 510 510
525 525 525
550 550 550
570 570 570
580 580 580
600 600 600
610 610 610
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
680 680 680
683 683 683
690 690 690
699 699 699
700 700 700
710 710 710
730 730 730
733 733 733
750 750 750
770 770 770
780 780 780
785 785 785
787 787 787
790 790 790
792 792 792
799 799 799
800 800 800
830 830 830
850 850 850
860 860 860
865 865 865
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
900 900 900
920 920 920
925 925 925
930 930 930
935 935 935
950 950 950
966 966 966
968 968 968
970 970 970
980 980 980
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1016 1016 1016
1020 1020 1020
1045 1045 1045
1048 1048 1048
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1090 1090 1090
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1150 1150 1150
1172 1172 1172
1190 1190 1190
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1240 1240 1240
1250 1250 1250
1270 1270 1270
1280 1280 1280
1290 1290 1290
1293 1293 1293
1300 1300 1300
1331 1331 1331
1337 1337 1337
1350 1350 1350
1358 1358 1358
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1408 1408 1408
1444 1444 1444
1450 1450 1450
1480 1480 1480
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1580 1580 1580
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1630 1630 1630
1650 1650 1650
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1775 1775 1775
1800 1800 1800
1820 1820 1820
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2050 2050 2050
2053 2053 2053
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2175 2175 2175
2187 2187 2187
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2380 2380 2380
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2660 2660 2660
2699 2699 2699
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3330 3330 3330
3350 3350 3350
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3699 3699 3699
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
16000 16000 16000
20000 20000 20000
57000 57000 57000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0020_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 132

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10705
invalid 346159

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0020_v1 hlc0020_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (287) -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1139) -1 (979)
200 (1) 0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information