Was waere ein gutes HH-Einkommen (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5105
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5305
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein gutes HH-Einkommen (DM) Was waere ein gutes HH-Einkommen (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
400 400 400
500 500 500
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
860 860 860
900 900 900
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1830 1830 1830
1850 1850 1850
1875 1875 1875
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
1965 1965 1965
2000 2000 2000
2012 2012 2012
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2220 2220 2220
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2474 2474 2474
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2580 2580 2580
2600 2600 2600
2640 2640 2640
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2900 2900 2900
2916 2916 2916
2950 2950 2950
3000 3000 3000
3050 3050 3050
3100 3100 3100
3150 3150 3150
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3340 3340 3340
3350 3350 3350
3400 3400 3400
3420 3420 3420
3430 3430 3430
3435 3435 3435
3450 3450 3450
3500 3500 3500
3520 3520 3520
3580 3580 3580
3600 3600 3600
3670 3670 3670
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3882 3882 3882
3900 3900 3900
3950 3950 3950
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4150 4150 4150
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4480 4480 4480
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4780 4780 4780
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
4950 4950 4950
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5170 5170 5170
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5690 5690 5690
5700 5700 5700
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6100 6100 6100
6140 6140 6140
6200 6200 6200
6300 6300 6300
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6700 6700 6700
6800 6800 6800
6850 6850 6850
6900 6900 6900
6950 6950 6950
7000 7000 7000
7080 7080 7080
7100 7100 7100
7200 7200 7200
7250 7250 7250
7300 7300 7300
7400 7400 7400
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7700 7700 7700
7800 7800 7800
7900 7900 7900
8000 8000 8000
8200 8200 8200
8500 8500 8500
8600 8600 8600
8700 8700 8700
9000 9000 9000
9100 9100 9100
9300 9300 9300
9480 9480 9480
9500 9500 9500
9700 9700 9700
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
25000 25000 25000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
33000 33000 33000
35000 35000 35000
45000 45000 45000
70000 70000 70000
80000 80000 80000
99998 99998 99998
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0022_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 134

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12211
invalid 344653

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0022_v1 hlc0022_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3) -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (933) -1 (773)
400 (1) 0 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information