Was waere ein sehr gutes HH-Einkommen (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5106
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5306
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein sehr gutes HH-Einkommen (DM) Was waere ein sehr gutes HH-Einkommen (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
500 500 500
700 700 700
800 800 800
850 850 850
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1875 1875 1875
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
2950 2950 2950
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3320 3320 3320
3400 3400 3400
3444 3444 3444
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3640 3640 3640
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
3980 3980 3980
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4166 4166 4166
4200 4200 4200
4250 4250 4250
4300 4300 4300
4376 4376 4376
4378 4378 4378
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4800 4800 4800
4850 4850 4850
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5001 5001 5001
5100 5100 5100
5150 5150 5150
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5550 5550 5550
5600 5600 5600
5700 5700 5700
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
5950 5950 5950
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6300 6300 6300
6430 6430 6430
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6700 6700 6700
6800 6800 6800
6900 6900 6900
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7700 7700 7700
7900 7900 7900
8000 8000 8000
8200 8200 8200
8300 8300 8300
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
8700 8700 8700
8900 8900 8900
9000 9000 9000
9300 9300 9300
9400 9400 9400
9500 9500 9500
9800 9800 9800
10000 10000 10000
10008 10008 10008
10300 10300 10300
10500 10500 10500
11000 11000 11000
11100 11100 11100
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
14500 14500 14500
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
22000 22000 22000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
30000 30000 30000
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
45000 45000 45000
50000 50000 50000
60000 60000 60000
70000 70000 70000
90000 90000 90000
95000 95000 95000
99000 99000 99000
99999 99999 99999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0023_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 135

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12200
invalid 344664

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0023_v1 hlc0023_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (8) -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (939) -1 (877)
500 (1) 0 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information