Einnahmeueberschuss letzter Monat Hoehe (Jahr) [2010-2013]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah5502
2011:
bbh/f11h048b
2012:
bch/f12h053b
2013:
bdh/f13h053b
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Einnahmeueberschuss letzter Monat Hoehe (Jahr) [2010-2013] Einnahmeueberschuss letzter Monat Hoehe (Jahr) [2010-2013]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
76 76 76
80 80 80
100 100 100
105 105 105
113 113 113
120 120 120
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
258 258 258
300 300 300
306 306 306
350 350 350
360 360 360
380 380 380
400 400 400
410 410 410
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
523 523 523
550 550 550
570 570 570
580 580 580
600 600 600
650 650 650
661 661 661
664 664 664
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
765 765 765
780 780 780
800 800 800
810 810 810
840 840 840
850 850 850
880 880 880
900 900 900
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1404 1404 1404
1440 1440 1440
1464 1464 1464
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1730 1730 1730
1800 1800 1800
1860 1860 1860
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2009 2009 2009
2040 2040 2040
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2220 2220 2220
2280 2280 2280
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
3840 3840 3840
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5350 5350 5350
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5700 5700 5700
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6400 6400 6400
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7700 7700 7700
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8200 8200 8200
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
8700 8700 8700
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
10440 10440 10440
10500 10500 10500
10800 10800 10800
10920 10920 10920
11000 11000 11000
11500 11500 11500
11555 11555 11555
11900 11900 11900
12000 12000 12000
12800 12800 12800
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
15001 15001 15001
15300 15300 15300
15600 15600 15600
16000 16000 16000
16800 16800 16800
17000 17000 17000
17500 17500 17500
18000 18000 18000
19000 19000 19000
19200 19200 19200
20000 20000 20000
22000 22000 22000
23000 23000 23000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
27000 27000 27000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
32491 32491 32491
33000 33000 33000
34000 34000 34000
35000 35000 35000
36000 36000 36000
38400 38400 38400
40000 40000 40000
42000 42000 42000
45000 45000 45000
48000 48000 48000
50000 50000 50000
55000 55000 55000
60000 60000 60000
65000 65000 65000
70000 70000 70000
80000 80000 80000
90000 90000 90000
96000 96000 96000
99999 99999 99999
100000 100000 100000
105000 105000 105000
120000 120000 120000
168000 168000 168000
200000 200000 200000
600000 600000 600000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0025_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 429

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6620
invalid 350244

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0025_v1 hlc0025_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (290030) -8 (319388)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782) -5 (15891)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (21406) -2 (16855)
no answer -1 (25) -1 (41)
1 (2) 1 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information