hl/hlc0025_v2: [de] Einnahmeueberschuss Hoehe (Monat) [2016-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0025_v2

429

English label: [de] Einnahmeueberschuss Hoehe (Monat) [2016-2018]

German label: Einnahmeueberschuss Hoehe (Monat) [2016-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 200.0
Median 500.0
Mean 1459.6233438485804
3rd Qu. 1100.0
Max. 80000.0
valid 4755
invalid 370791

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0025_v2 hlc0025_v1
Dataset hl hl
no answer -1 (71) -1 (25)
does not apply -2 (19795) -2 (21406)
invalid -3 (6) -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (31531) -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (319388) -8 (308712)