Art der Deckung des Fehlbetrages (Jahr) [2010-2013]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah5506
2011:
bbh/f11h048f
2012:
bch/f12h053f
2013:
bdh/f13h053f
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Art der Deckung des Fehlbetrages (Jahr) [2010-2013] Art der Deckung des Fehlbetrages (Jahr) [2010-2013]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Got into Debts [1] Schulden aufgenommen
2 [2] Used Savings [2] Ersparnisse verbraucht
3 [3] Both [3] Beides
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0029_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 433

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3814
invalid 353050

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0029_v1 hlc0029_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (290030) -8 (339089)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782) -5 (3273)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24118) -2 (13108)
no answer -1 (120) -1 (66)
got into debts 1 (1388) 1 (291)
used savings 2 (1785) 2 (872)
both 3 (509) 3 (106)
do not know 4 (132) 4 (59)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information