Child Allowance Previous Year [1985-1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh3301
1986:
ch/ch4501
1987:
dh/dh4501
1988:
eh/eh3601
1989:
fh/fh3601
1990:
gh/gh3601
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Child Allowance Previous Year [1985-1990] Kindergeldbezug letztes Jahr [1985-1990]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0039_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 399

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16138
invalid 340726

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0039_h hlc0039_v1 hlc0039_v2 hlc0039_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (325103) -8 (323100) -8 (71446)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6971) -5 (2179) -5 (0) -5 (4792)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (198) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (198)
does not apply -2 (1) -2 (13332) -2 (14370) -2 (1)
no answer -1 (1077) -1 (112) -1 (94) -1 (777)
yes 1 (152017) 1 (121624)
no 2 (196600) 1 (16138) 2 (19300) 2 (158026)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information