Child Allowance Previous Year [1996-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mh/mh4601
1997:
nh/nh4601
1998:
oh/oh4601
1999:
ph/ph4601
2000:
qh/qh4901
2001:
rh/rh4601
2002:
sh/sh4601
2003:
th/th4501
2004:
uh/uh4501
2005:
vh/vh4801
2006:
wh/wh4801
2007:
xh/xh4801
2008:
yh/yh4901
2009:
zh/zh4901
2010:
bah/bah4901
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Child Allowance Previous Year [1996-2017] Kindergeldbezug letztes Jahr [1996-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0039_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 399

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 279650
invalid 77214

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0039_h hlc0039_v1 hlc0039_v2 hlc0039_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (325103) -8 (323100) -8 (71446)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6971) -5 (2179) -5 (0) -5 (4792)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (198) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (198)
does not apply -2 (1) -2 (13332) -2 (14370) -2 (1)
no answer -1 (1077) -1 (112) -1 (94) -1 (777)
yes 1 (152017) 1 (121624)
no 2 (196600) 1 (16138) 2 (19300) 2 (158026)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information