hl/hlc0046_v4: [de] Kinderzuschlagbezug heute (Ja/Nein) (mit Frageerlaeuterung) [2011-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0046_v4

currently receiving children's allowance benefit

English label: [de] Kinderzuschlagbezug heute (Ja/Nein) (mit Frageerlaeuterung) [2011-2018]

German label: Kinderzuschlagbezug heute (Ja/Nein) (mit Frageerlaeuterung) [2011-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 133374
invalid 242172

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0046_v4 vh4904 wh4904 xh4904 yh5004 zh5104 zh5004 f10h044b1_koho bah5004 bbh5004 bch5004 bdh5004 beh5304 bfh4810 bghr44 bgh6704 bhh_60_04 bih_60_04
Dataset hl vh wh xh yh zh zh bah bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (1422) 1 (24) 1 (30) 1 (43) 1 (68) 1 (150) 1 (79) 1 (72) 1 (321) 1 (228) 1 (216) 1 (228) 1 (177) 1 (151) 1 (10) 1 (120) 1 (129) 1 (173)
no 2 (131952) 2 (1999) 2 (12723) 2 (16349) 2 (16054) 2 (17656) 2 (15692) 2 (14882) 2 (862) 2 (15110) 2 (19371) 2 (16838)
no answer -1 (2338) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (296) -1 (242) -1 (238) -1 (209) -1 (168) -1 (958) -1 (40) -1 (184) -1 (201) -1 (138)
does not apply -2 (3894) -2 (11416) -2 (12469) -2 (11646) -2 (10990) -2 (11739) -2 (11810) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2361) -2 (2361) -2 (0) -2 (1533)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (13340) -5 (2074) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (235940)