hl/hlc0047_v2: [de] Kinderzuschlagbezug heute Betrag (mit Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0047_v2

children's allowance benefit, amount

English label: [de] Kinderzuschlagbezug heute Betrag (mit Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]

German label: Kinderzuschlagbezug heute Betrag (mit Fragepraezisierung) [2010-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 120.0
Median 220.0
Mean 259.49665924276167
3rd Qu. 340.0
Max. 1633.0
valid 1347
invalid 374199

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0047_v2 vh4905 wh4905 xh4905 yh5005 zh5105 zh5005 f10h044b2_koho bah5005 bbh5005 bch5005 bdh5005 beh5305 bfh4811 bghr45 bgh6705 bhh_60_05 bih_60_05
Dataset hl vh wh xh yh zh zh bah bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
no answer -1 (142)
does not apply -2 (140186)
not valid -3 (5)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13340)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (220526)